Elizabeth Mumford (massachusetts, 1950-2020), "cape Cod Girls, Gouache On Paper, Diameter 12" Sight. - Jul 07, 2022 | Eldred's In Ma

ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020), "Cape Cod Girls, Gouache on paper, diameter 12" sight.

item-130852838=1
item-130852838=2
ELIZABETH MUMFORD
Massachusetts, 1950-2020
"Cape Cod Girls They Have No Combs, They Comb Their Hair with Codfish Bones". Signed lower right "Elizabeth Mumford".
Gouache on paper, diameter 12" sight. Framed 20" x 20".
Provenance:
Purchased at the Mystic Maritime Gallery, January 1996.
Private Westbrook, Connecticut Collection.

Dimensions: Gouache on paper, diameter 12" sight. Framed 20" x 20".

Artist: MUMFORD, ELIZABETH (Massachusetts 1950-2020)
Excellent condition.
  • 25% up to $500,000.00
  • 10% above $500,000.00

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $250
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in East Dennis, MA, us

Eldred's

Eldred's

badge TOP RATED
East Dennis, MA, United States6,430 Followers