Ercole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Bowl of the series "Porpora oro". Execution by Barovier
Ercole Barovier Sale History
View Price Results for Ercole BarovierRecommended Items
Ercole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974)
Bowl of the series "Porpora oro". Execution by Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1960s. Colorless transparent glass with hot tinting without fusion in purple and gold. Signed under the base "barovier e toso murano". (h 6.5 cm.; d 12.5 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
Ercole Barovier 1889-1974. Vetraio muranese, a cura di A. Dorigato, Marsilio, Venezia 1989, p. 107; Art of the Barovier. Glassmakers in Murano 1866-1972, a cura di M. Barovier, Arsenale, Venezia 1997, p. 185
IT
Ciotola della serie "Porpora oro". Esecuzione Barovier & Toso, Murano, anni '60. Vetro trasparente incolore con colorazione a caldo senza fusione in porpora e oro. Firmata a punta sotto la base "barovier e toso murano". (h cm 6,5; d cm 12,5)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping