Gio Ponti (milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Bottle With Cap Model "morandiana". Venini, Murano, 1982. - Jun 24, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Bottle with cap model "Morandiana". Venini, Murano, 1982.

Related Bottle Openers & Corkscrews

More Items from Gio Ponti

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-130606150=1
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Bottle with cap model "Morandiana". Venini, Murano, 1982. Incalmo yellow and amber glass. Signed and dated under the base. (h 33 cm.)

Literature
Venini. Glass object, catalogo della fornace, Murano 2000, p. 36

IT
Bottiglia con tappo modello "Morandiana". Venini, Murano, 1982. Vetro giallo e ambra ad incalmo. Firmata e datato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 33)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €550 - €600
Starting Price €500
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers