Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Bottle with cap model "Morandiana". Venini, Murano, 1982.
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRelated Bottle Openers & Corkscrews
More Items from Gio Ponti
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Bottle with cap model "Morandiana". Venini, Murano, 1982. Incalmo yellow and amber glass. Signed and dated under the base. (h 33 cm.)
Literature
Venini. Glass object, catalogo della fornace, Murano 2000, p. 36
IT
Bottiglia con tappo modello "Morandiana". Venini, Murano, 1982. Vetro giallo e ambra ad incalmo. Firmata e datato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 33)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €550 - €600
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping