Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Chest of drawers with three drawers. Produced by
Azucena Sale History
View Price Results for AzucenaRelated Dressers & Chests of Drawers
More Items from Azucena
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)
Chest of drawers with three drawers. Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1961. Solid mahogany wood, edged and veneered with inserts and corners in chromed metal. (60x58x47 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
Azucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, pp. 84-87; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi Torino 2003, vol. 1, p. 89
IT
Mobiletto cassettiera a tre cassetti. Produzione Azucena, Milano, 1961. Legno di mogano massello, bordato e impiallacciato con inserti e angolari in metallo cromato. (cm 60x58x47) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping