Luigi Fontana (Attributed) Large Novecento display cabinet. Milan, 1938ca. Veneered and solid wood
Luigi Fontana Sale History
View Price Results for Luigi FontanaRelated Display & China Cabinets
More Items in Display & China Cabinets
View MoreRecommended Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
Luigi Fontana
(Attributed)
Large Novecento display cabinet. Milan, 1938ca. Veneered and solid wood mahogany structure; front, top and two internal shelves in bevelled and tempered glass with zapped brass support pins. Interior cladded in black satin fabric. Opening side doors with horizontal grooves. (161.5x170x50 cm.) (defects)
IT
(Attribuito)
Grande mobile espositore di stile Novecento. Milano, 1938ca. Struttura in legno di mogano impiallacciato e massello, fronte, piano superiore e due ripiani interni in cristallo molato e temperato con perni di sostegno in ottone zapponato. Interno rivestito in tessuto di raso nero. Ante laterali apribili con fronte a scanalature orizzontali. (cm 161,5x170x50) (difetti)
(Attributed)
IT
(Attribuito)
- 30%
Estimate €1,400 - €1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping