Venini Screen composed by four panels with metal structure and plates made of ultramarine glass
Venini
Screen composed by four panels with metal structure and plates made of ultramarine glass sectors, inclined canes in six colors, horizontal lattimo canes, pezzato of different colors, round murrine of different colors and spots of different colors. Murano, 1985. Signed. (single panel 167.5x43 cm) (slight defects and losses)
IT
Paravento composto da quattro pannelli con struttura in metallo e lastre composte da settori in vetro oltremare, a canne inclinate a sei colori, a canne orizzontali lattimo, pezzato di diversi colori, a murrine tonde di diversi colori e a macchie di diversi colori. Murano, 1985. Firmato a punta sulle vetrate. (singolo pannello cm 167,5x43) (lievi difetti e mancanze)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €2,200 - €2,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping