Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) * Three doors wardrobe in veneered and edged citronnier wood
Paolo Buffa Sale History
View Price Results for Paolo BuffaRelated Armoires & Wardrobes
More Items from Paolo Buffa
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)
* Three doors wardrobe in veneered and edged citronnier wood with vertical bands. Doors with central part covered with brocade fabric, interior with compartments and drawers in maple wood, tapered square section legs. Milan. (200x175x60 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from the Paolo Buffa Archive
IT
* Armadio in legno a tre ante impiallacciato, bordato e lastronato in legno citronnier a fasce verticali. Ante con cartella centrale verticale trapunta con tessuto broccato, interni a vani e cassetti in acero, gambe a sezione quadrata rastremata. Milano, metà anni '40. (cm 200x175x60) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Paolo Buffa
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €750 - €800
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping