Charles Arnoldi, Untitled - Jun 23, 2022 | Los Angeles Modern Auctions In Ca

Charles Arnoldi, Untitled

item-130552579=1
item-130552579=2
item-130552579=3
item-130552579=4
Charles Arnoldi, Untitled
Charles Arnoldi, Untitled
Charles Arnoldi
Untitled

2000
gouache on collaged paper
28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm)

Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi Studio'.

Provenance: The Artist | Private Collection, Los Angeles | Los Angeles Modern Auctions, Modern Art & Design, 17 February 2019, Lot 44 | Private Collection

This work will ship from LAMA in Los Angeles, California.
Work is in excellent overall condition. Framed behind acrylic measuring 36 x 30 inches.
  • 30% up to $500,000.00
  • 25% above $500,000.00

Charles Arnoldi, Untitled

Estimate $4,000 - $6,000
Starting Price $2,800
19 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Van Nuys, CA, us

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

Los Angeles Modern Auctions

Van Nuys, CA, United States23,272 Followers