Charles Arnoldi, Untitled
Charles Arnoldi Sale History
View Price Results for Charles ArnoldiRecommended Items
Charles Arnoldi
Untitled
2000
gouache on collaged paper
28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm)
Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi Studio'.
Provenance: The Artist | Private Collection, Los Angeles | Los Angeles Modern Auctions, Modern Art & Design, 17 February 2019, Lot 44 | Private Collection
This work will ship from LAMA in Los Angeles, California.
Untitled
2000
gouache on collaged paper
28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm)
Work is in excellent overall condition. Framed behind acrylic measuring 36 x 30 inches.
- 30% up to $500,000.00
- 25% above $500,000.00
Charles Arnoldi, Untitled
Estimate $4,000 - $6,000
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Van Nuys, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping