BOUKHARA / BUKHARA
Description Français:
Couteau droit de l’Afghanistan ou de Boukhara. Manche en pierre dure orné en son extrémité d’une pierre.
Virole en bronze doré, lame droite à section en T et un tranchant.
Fourreau en bois recouvert de velours rouge et deux garnitures en laiton ciselé.
Afghanistan, Époque XIXe siècle.
Longueur totale : 47cm / 18,5"
Longueur de la lame : 25cm / 10"
English Description:
Straight knife from Afghanistan or Bukhara. Hard stone handle adorned at its end with a stone.
Gilt bronze ferrule, straight blade with T section and one cutting edge.
Wooden scabbard covered with red velvet and two chiseled brass fittings.
Afghanistan, 19th century period.
Total length: 47cm / 18.5"
Blade length: 25cm / 10"
English Description:
Total length: 47cm / 18.5"
Blade length: 25cm / 10"
- 25%
BOUKHARA / BUKHARA
Estimate CA$100 - CA$150
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping