Pierre Gilles Dit "l'ainé" - Jun 21, 2022 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

PIERRE GILLES dit "L'AINÉ"

item-130481166=1
item-130481166=2
item-130481166=3
item-130481166=4
PIERRE GILLES dit "L'AINÉ"
PIERRE GILLES dit "L'AINÉ"
Description Français:
PIERRE GILLES dit "L'AINÉ", reçu maître horloger en 1746 - Carte d'applique Gilles Lainé en bronze doré, surmonté d'un vase en flammes, le cadran émaillé blanc à chiffres romains, inscrit Gilles Lainé à Paris. Mouvement de Pierre Gilles.
XVIIIe siècle.

H : 41cm - 16''
L/W: 23cm - 9''
P/D : 10cm - 4''

English Description:
Gilles Laine applique card in gilded bronze, surmounted by a vase in flames, the white enamel dial with Roman numerals, inscribed "Gilles Laine à Paris".
Eighteenth century.

H: 41cm - 16''
L/W: 23cm - 9''
L/D: 10cm - 4''
  • 25%

PIERRE GILLES dit "L'AINÉ"

Estimate CA$1,500 - CA$2,000
Starting Price CA$750
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers