Moigniez, Jules (1835-1894) - Jun 21, 2022 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)

item-130481124=1
item-130481124=2
item-130481124=3
item-130481124=4
item-130481124=5
item-130481124=6
item-130481124=7
item-130481124=8
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Description Français:
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Cheval en selle
Bronze à patine foncée
Signé sur la base: J.Moigniez

Provenance:
Collection de Mme J.L., Montréal

H: 33cm - 13"

English Description:
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Saddled Horse
Bronze with dark patina
Signed on the base: J.Moigniez

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. J.L., Montréal

H: 33cm - 13"
  • 25%

MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)

Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Starting Price CA$500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,852 Followers