MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Description Français:
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Cheval en selle
Bronze à patine foncée
Signé sur la base: J.Moigniez
Provenance:
Collection de Mme J.L., Montréal
H: 33cm - 13"
English Description:
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Saddled Horse
Bronze with dark patina
Signed on the base: J.Moigniez
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. J.L., Montréal
H: 33cm - 13"
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Cheval en selle
Bronze à patine foncée
Signé sur la base: J.Moigniez
Provenance:
H: 33cm - 13"
English Description:
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Saddled Horse
Bronze with dark patina
Provenance:
H: 33cm - 13"
- 25%
MOIGNIEZ, Jules (1835-1894)
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping