PINK PANTHER THE: Vintage signed 10 x 8 photograph
View More Items in Pens & Writing InstrumentsRelated Pens & Writing Instruments
More Items in Pens & Writing Instruments
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
PINK PANTHER THE: Vintage signed 10 x 8 photograph by both David Niven (Sir Charles Lytton) and Claudia Cardinale (Princess Dala) individually, the image depicting the two actors in profile head and shoulders poses gazing into each others eyes in a scene from The Pink Panther (1964). Signed by both Niven and Cardinale (who adds an inscription) in bold blue fountain pen inks, largely across clear areas of the image. Scarce in this form. EX £150-200
LA PANTERA ROSA Fotografía de época de David Niven (Sir Charles Lytton) y Claudia Cardinale (Princesa Dala) firmada por ambos, tamaño folio, la imagen muestra a los dos actores de perfil mirándose a los ojos en una escena de La Pantera Rosa (1964). Firmado con nitidez por Niven y Cardinale (que añade una dedicatoria) en tinta de color azul, ambas en zonas claras de la imagen. Inusual autógrafo bajo este formato. EX. £200 - 250
One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest
Alguien voló sobre el nido del cuco
- 22.5%
Estimate €200 - €250