Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541
Fulvio Bianconi Sale History
View Price Results for Fulvio BianconiRelated Canes & Walking Sticks
More Items from Fulvio Bianconi
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Fulvio Bianconi
Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541
Venini
Italy, 1951
triangular polychrome patchwork glass
9 h × 3.5 w × 3.5 l in (23 × 9 × 9 cm)
Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Italia'.
Provenance: Acquired in Venice in 1955 by the original owner | Thence by descent
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 188 illustrates model
This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.
Venini
Italy, 1951
Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.
- 30% up to $500,000.00
- 25% above $500,000.00
Estimate $30,000 - $50,000
31 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers