A Brass-mounted Porcelain Snuff Box, Paris, Samson, Circa 1900 - Jun 20, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A brass-mounted porcelain snuff box, Paris, Samson, circa 1900

Related Snuff Boxes & Tobacco Boxes

More Items in Snuff Boxes & Tobacco Boxes

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-129137926=1
item-129137926=2
item-129137926=3
item-129137926=4
item-129137926=5
item-129137926=6
A brass-mounted porcelain snuff box, Paris, Samson, circa 1900Porzellan mit vergoldeter Metallmontierung. Passig geschweifte Form. Die Wandung und der gewölbte Scharnierdeckel umlaufend mit Kartuschen mit Watteau-Szenen in Purpur-Camaieu, gerahmt von goldenem Rankenwerk und Musikinstrumenten. Innen Blumenbouquets. Unterseite mit blauer Marke. Länge 9 cm.Condition: I - II
  • 28%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,025 Followers