View More Items in Political MemorabiliaRelated Political Memorabilia
More Items in Political Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Historical Memorabilia
SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Typed letter signed (“Frank Sinatra”). Beverly Hills, February 1998. Typed letter on a sheet of Sinatra’s personal FS gilt-monogrammed notepaper, to Bob Rossi, thanking him for a donation to the Barbara Sinatra Children’s Center. 4 ¼ x 6 3/8”. Retains original mailing envelope with original label bearing Sinatra’s address on Wilshire Boulevard. Provenance: Estate of Robert Rossi.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping