Thilo Maatsch (1900-1983), Figures in abstraction
Thilo Maatsch Sale History
View Price Results for Thilo MaatschRelated Paintings
More Items in Abstract Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
colored woodcut on paper, signed lower right, 2nd half of the 20th century, abstract depiction of figures with haloes, colored in blue, red, yellow and gold, good condition, dusty, creases on the edges, image 32 x 19 cm ( HxW), framed behind glass, overall dimensions 41 x 31 cm (HxW)
German Description
Thilo Maatsch, Figuren in Abstraktion
deutscher Grafiker, Maler und Bildhauer, er war ein Künstler der abstrakten und der konkreten Kunst sowie des Konstruktivismus (1900 Braunschweig - 1983 Königslutter), kolorierter Holzschnitt/Papier, unten rechts signiert, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., abstrakte Darstellung von Figuren mit Heiligenschein, koloriert in Blau, Rot, Gelb und Gold, guter Zustand, angestaubt, Quetschfalten an den Rändern, Darstellung 32 x 19 cm (HxB), hinter Glas, gerahmt, Gesamtmaß 41 x 31 cm (HxB)
German Description
- 29.99%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping