Painting of Quebec City's Dufferin Terrace
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
An oil on canvas of Quebec City's Dufferin Terrace with people strolling, ice skaters, tobogganers, gazebos, and the citadel prominent in background. Found at a yard sale in Levis, Quebec. Circa 1940. Signed WGH. FRANCAIS: Huile sur toile de la terrasse Dufferin de Québec avec des promeneurs, des patineurs sur glace, des lugeurs, des belvédères et la citadelle bien en vue en arrière-plan. Trouvé à Lévis, Qué. Circa 1940. Signé WGH. 20.5" x 28.5".
- 20%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping