Sculpted Sheep Head
View More Items in Trade SignsMore Items in Trade Signs
View MoreRecommended Advertisements & Signs
A wall-mounted carved sheep head on a wooden plaque. Possibly used as a trade sign. Both ears re-glued. Late 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Tête de mouton sculptée sur une plaque murale en bois. Peut-être un enseigne commercial. Oreilles recollées, fin 19e siècle. Collection Allio. 10" x 8" x 7.75".
- 20%
Sculpted Sheep Head
Estimate CA$500 - CA$800
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping