Yvonne Bolduc (1905-1983) Oil On Board - Apr 30, 2022 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Ontario

Yvonne Bolduc (1905-1983) Oil on Board

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-126762027=1
item-126762027=2
item-126762027=3
item-126762027=4
A large oil on board by Yvonne Bolduc (1905-1983) in vibrant colours of a charming Quebec village winter scene with a stone house in the foreground and tobogganers sledding down the hill. Yvonne Bolduc was a multi-talented artist well known for her relief-carved painted panels. Her works can be found in major public collections. Signed. Charlevoix, Quebec. FRANCAIS: Grande huile sur panneau d'Yvonne Bolduc (1905-1983); charmante scène hivernale d'un village québécois avec maison en pierre au premier plan et lugeurs dévalant la colline. Couleurs vibrantes. Yvonne Bolduc, artiste aux multiples talents, est bien connue pour ses panneaux peints en relief. Ses œuvres se retrouvent dans de grandes collections. Signé. Charlevoix, Qué. 20.5" x 27".
  • 20%

Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
Starting Price CA$1,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,220 Followers