Roméo Vincelette (1902-1979) Ste-adèle Hill - Apr 30, 2022 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Ontario

Roméo Vincelette (1902-1979) Ste-Adèle Hill

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-126761881=1
item-126761881=2
item-126761881=3
item-126761881=4
item-126761881=5
item-126761881=6
An oil painting by Roméo Vincelette, Canadian, (1902-1979) titled "Snowy Fall, Ste Adele Hill". Oil on canvas laid on board, signed and dated 43’. FRANCAIS: Peinture à l'huile de Roméo Vincelette, Canadien, (1902-1979) intitulée "Snowy Fall, Ste Adele Hill". Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée et datée 43'. 9" x 9.75".
  • 20%

Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
Starting Price CA$150
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,211 Followers