Roméo Vincelette (1902-1979) Ste-Adèle Hill
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
An oil painting by Roméo Vincelette, Canadian, (1902-1979) titled "Snowy Fall, Ste Adele Hill". Oil on canvas laid on board, signed and dated 43’. FRANCAIS: Peinture à l'huile de Roméo Vincelette, Canadien, (1902-1979) intitulée "Snowy Fall, Ste Adele Hill". Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée et datée 43'. 9" x 9.75".
- 20%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping