Charles Levier - Rue Parisienne, Montmartre - Apr 28, 2022 | Capsule Auctions In Ny

Charles Levier - Rue Parisienne, Montmartre

Related Paintings

More Items from Charles Levier

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-126305425=1
item-126305425=2
item-126305425=3
item-126305425=4
item-126305425=5

Lot 286
Charles Levier

French (1920-2003)
Rue Parisienne, Montmartre (1960)
oil on board
signed lower right
21 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches
frame dimensions: 24 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame

Provenance:
From a Manhattan collection
overall good condition, general craquelure, some minor flake losses and rabbet abrasions, some minor blemishes, would benefit from a cleaning
  • 30%

Estimate $800 - $1,200
Starting Price $400
17 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in New York, NY, us

Capsule Auctions

Capsule Auctions

badge TOP RATED
New York, NY, United States4,472 Followers