Charles Levier - Rue Parisienne, Montmartre
Charles Levier Sale History
View Price Results for Charles LevierRelated Paintings
More Items from Charles Levier
View MoreRecommended Art
Lot 286
Charles Levier
French (1920-2003)
Rue Parisienne, Montmartre (1960)
oil on board
signed lower right
21 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches
frame dimensions: 24 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame
Provenance:
From a Manhattan collection
overall good condition, general craquelure, some minor flake losses and rabbet abrasions, some minor blemishes, would benefit from a cleaning
- 30%
Estimate $800 - $1,200
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping