Signed J.E.M. Sterling Rose Clip Earrings
View More Items in Clip EarringsRelated Clip Earrings
More Items in Clip Earrings
View MoreRecommended Earrings
Item/Description: Signed J.E.M. sculptural rose clip earrings. Modernist, free-form in Sterling Silver. Liquid appearance, open petals appear soft. Beautiful organic design. Hinged clip backs. Hallmarked: 925 J.E.M. copyright symbol.
Material: Sterling Silver
Dimensions: Length: 1 3/4 "; Width: 1 1/2"; approximately 30.2 grams.
Condition: Very Good. Free of dents/damage. Surface wear includes light scratches, dust, light tarnish. Clip backs in good working order, snap shut crisply
Age: 1990s
Provenance: Private Estate
Shipping: $12 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Sterling Silver
Age: 1990s
Provenance: Private Estate
- 23%
Estimate $80 - $120
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers