Geweihlampe, sog. Luesterweibchen, Im gotischen Stil, 19. Jh.
View More Items in ChandeliersMore Items in Chandeliers
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Antler lamp, so called chandelier female : Gothic style, 19th c. Crowned female figure holding a coat of arms. Eight-horse antler poles on chain suspension support the chandelier arms. Carved wood, with color and luster mount. 77 x 67 x 83 cm. - Signs of age. No guarantee for function and operational safety. // Geweihlampe, sog. Luesterweibchen : Im gotischen Stil, 19. Jh. : Bekroente Frauengestalt ein Wappenschild haltend. Achtender-Geweihstangen an Kettenaufhaengung tragen die Leuchterarme. Holz geschnitzt, mit Farb- und Luesterfassung. 77 x 67 x 83 cm. - Altersspuren. Keine Gewaehr fuer Funktion und Betriebssicherheit.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping