Geweihlampe, Sog. Luesterweibchen, Im Gotischen Stil, 19. Jh. - Apr 02, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Geweihlampe, sog. Luesterweibchen, Im gotischen Stil, 19. Jh.

More Items in Chandeliers

View More

Recommended Lighting

View More
item-125009601=1
Antler lamp, so called chandelier female : Gothic style, 19th c. Crowned female figure holding a coat of arms. Eight-horse antler poles on chain suspension support the chandelier arms. Carved wood, with color and luster mount. 77 x 67 x 83 cm. - Signs of age. No guarantee for function and operational safety. // Geweihlampe, sog. Luesterweibchen : Im gotischen Stil, 19. Jh. : Bekroente Frauengestalt ein Wappenschild haltend. Achtender-Geweihstangen an Kettenaufhaengung tragen die Leuchterarme. Holz geschnitzt, mit Farb- und Luesterfassung. 77 x 67 x 83 cm. - Altersspuren. Keine Gewaehr fuer Funktion und Betriebssicherheit.
  • 30%

Estimate €900 - €1,800
Starting Price €900
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers