Three Gramophones, 1920 onwards
View More Items in Phonographs & GramophonesRelated Phonographs & Gramophones
More Items in Phonographs & Gramophones
View MoreRecommended Radios, Phones & Electronics
1) Coin-activated gramophone, unmarked, mechanism present, spring motor working, with crank, large metal horn (missing elbow), Ø 25 in. - 2) Sveafon, Malmö, Sweden, table model, oak case, Brillant Prima mica soundbox, spring motor working, with crank. - And: 3) Unmarked, table model, wood case with ribbon inlays, double-spring motor with springs arranged side-by-side, built-in brass horn, mica soundbox, untested, without crank.
3 Grammophone, ab 1920
1) Münzgrammophon, unbezeichnet, Mechanik vorhanden, Federwerk funktioniert, mit Kurbel, großer Metalltrichter (ohne Ellbogen), Ø 63 cm. - 2) Sveafon, Malmö, Schweden, Tischmodell, Eichengehäuse, Brillant-Prima-Glimmerschalldose, Federwerk funktioniert, mit Kurbel. - Und: 3) Unbezeichnet, Tischmodell, Holzgehäuse mit Bandintarsien, starker Motor mit 2 nebeneinanderliegenden Federgehäusen, eingebauter Messingtrichter, Glimmerschalldose, ungetestet, ohne Kurbel.
Start Price: EUR 450
3 Grammophone, ab 1920
Start Price: EUR 450
(3-4/4)
- 23.8%
Estimate €700 - €1,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping