BOURGAULT, Jean-Julien (1910-1996)
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsMore Items in Canadian Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
"La criée"
Bas-relief en bois sculpté
Signé en bas à droite: J.J. Bourgault
Titré en bas au centre
Contresigné et situé au dos:
Jean J. Bourgault, St. Jean Port-Joli, Québec
Provenance:
Collection Les Rotisseries Saint-Hubert, anciennement exposé au restaurant Saint-Hubert de Drummondville
89x160cm - 35x63"
English Description:
"La criée"
Sculpted wood low relief
Signed on the lower right: J.J. Bourgault
Titled on the lower center
Signed and situated on the reverse:
Provenance:
Collection Les Rotisseries Saint-Hubert, previously exhibited in a Drummondville Saint-Hubert restaurant
89x160cm - 35x63"
"La criée"
Bas-relief en bois sculpté
Titré en bas au centre
Contresigné et situé au dos:
Provenance:
89x160cm - 35x63"
English Description:
"La criée"
Sculpted wood low relief
Titled on the lower center
Provenance:
89x160cm - 35x63"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,500 - CA$2,000
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping