NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Norwegian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
Sans titre - Paysage lacustre
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche:
A. Normann
Provenance:
Succession de M. L., Montréal
41x61cm - 16x24"
English Description:
Untitled - Lake scene
Oil on canvasàSigned on he lower left:
A. Normann
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. L., Montreal
41x61cm - 16x24"
Sans titre - Paysage lacustre
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche:
A. Normann
Provenance:
Succession de M. L., Montréal
41x61cm - 16x24"
English Description:
Untitled - Lake scene
A. Normann
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. L., Montreal
41x61cm - 16x24"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping