EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950s
Eugenio Gerli Sale History
View Price Results for Eugenio GerliRelated Chairs
More Items from Eugenio Gerli
View MoreRecommended Furniture
EUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni '40 e '50, Roma, 1992, p.183. Piccoli difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Alt. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 88 ca. Val. 4000/6000
- 30%
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping