Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque Figure
View More Items in Figurines & MiniaturesRelated Figurines & Miniatures
More Items in Pre-Columbian Figurines & Miniatures
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A terracotta Jama Coaque figure of a sitting woman with crossed legs, remains of polychrome pigment. 6-3/4" H. Provenance: Ex collection, New York, NY
Intact
- 25%
Estimate $400 - $600
Item located in New York, NY, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers