Machinist, Brass Candlesticks
View More Items in Candle HoldersRelated Candle Holders
More Items in Candle Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
USA, 1960s
solid brass
9” x 3” diameter
Pair of machinist turned candlesticks in solid brass having a tiered cone design.
Tags: modernist, mid century, machinist, brass, art deco, machine age, candelabra, candle holder
solid brass
9” x 3” diameter
Uniform age-consistent wear; unmarked. Catalog Sale encourages bidders to request complete condition reports via email, info@catalog-sale.com. Notes provided here may be incomplete.
- 28% up to $250,000.00
- 23% above $250,000.00
Machinist, Brass Candlesticks
Estimate $200 - $300
81 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Queens, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers