DAVIDE FURNO', Batman
Oil on cardboard, signed. Commercial illustrator and comic drawer Davide Furnò works for Aurea, Soleil, Heavy Metal. He creates Scalped and he also draws covers for "Greek street" and "Saguaro".
Olio su cartone cm 25,5x36, firmata. Davide Furnò, illustratore pubblicitario e disegnatore di fumetti, lavora per le edizioni Aurea, Soleil, Heavy Metal. Disegna per la Vertigo comics la graphic novel cult Scalped. Inoltre realizza le copertine per "Greek street" della Vertigo e "Saguaro" per la Bonelli.
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 15% above €50,000.00
DAVIDE FURNO', Batman
Estimate €455 - €650
Item located in Turin, itSee Policy for Shipping