SIMONE BIANCHI, Batman dedicace
View More Items in LanternsRelated Lanterns
More Items in Lanterns
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Original Batman Sketch, pen on paper signed and dated 2009. Complete with authenticity certificate signed by the artist. Bianchi is a comic artist, illustrator, painter and graphic designer; in America he is mainly renowned for working for "Detective Comics", "Green Lantern", "Wolverine", "Astonishing X Men" and "Thor". His strong and expressionist style is often due to the use of diluted ink and the half tone.
Disegno a penna su carta cm 21x29,5, firmato e datato 2009. Accompagnato da certificato di autenticità firmato dall'artista. Disegnatore di fumetti, illustratore, pittore e graphic designer; conosciuto al pubblico italiano per i suoi lavori nel fumetto, sulle copertine di cd musicali, pubblicità televisive, giochi di ruolo e ai lettori di fumetti americani per le sue realizzazioni sulle testate "Detective comics", "Green lantern", "Wolverine", "Astonishing X
men" e "Thor". Il suo stile possente ed espressionista è spesso reso con l'utilizzo della china diluita e della mezzatinta, rendendo le sue opere non convenzionali per il tradizionale standard americano.
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 15% above €50,000.00
Estimate €245 - €350
Item located in Turin, itSee Policy for Shipping