FRANK HAMPSON, The Red Moon Mystery
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Second plate. Mixed technique on remounted cardboard for "Dan Dare Annual", published 1974. A British sci
fi masterpiece.
Seconda tavola. Tecnica mista su cartoncino rimontato a vignette su cartone cm 36,5x54 per la pubblicazione sul "Dan Dare Annual" del 1974. Un capolavoro della fantascienza britannica; ogni vignetta è cesellata come un quadro. Buono stato.
fi masterpiece.
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 15% above €50,000.00
Estimate €1,400 - €2,000
Item located in Turin, itSee Policy for Shipping