Crystal glass Bud Vase
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Modern Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View MoreItem Details
Description
Optical Crystal Bud Vase has a sleek, modern look. It's a chunky rectangle with a slip for a few perfect blooms that will be gorgeously offset by the crystal-clear design.
It's made with mouth-blown handcrafted crystal.
This Crystal Bud Vase is a near-solid rectangle just a slip for a few perfect blooms
Mouth-blown handcrafted crystal construction
Measures 2" L x 2" W x 9" H
The piece is in like new condition.
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
It's made with mouth-blown handcrafted crystal.
This Crystal Bud Vase is a near-solid rectangle just a slip for a few perfect blooms
Mouth-blown handcrafted crystal construction
Measures 2" L x 2" W x 9" H
The piece is in like new condition.
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Condition
Like new, it comes in a box for storage.
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to $100,000.00
- 23% up to $1,000,000.00
- 20% above $1,000,000.00
Crystal glass Bud Vase
Estimate $150 - $250
3 bidders are watching this item.
Get approved to bid.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Los Angeles, California, usOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
TOP