Stilnovo (Attributed) Pair of ceiling lights. Milan,
Stilnovo Sale History
View Price Results for StilnovoRelated Lighting
More Items from Stilnovo
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Stilnovo
(Attributed)
Pair of ceiling lights. Milan, 1940s. White painted and polished brass, acidato glass diffuser on the external surface. (h 18 cm.; d 25 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
(Attribuito)
Coppia di plafoniere. Milano, anni '40. Ottone verniciato bianco e lucidato, diffusore in vetro acidato sulla superficie esterna. (h cm 18; d cm 25) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
(Attributed)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
(Attribuito)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €500
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping