Josef Hoffmann (Brtnice 1870 - Vienna 1956) Pair of
Josef Hoffmann Sale History
View Price Results for Josef HoffmannRelated Chairs
More Items from Josef Hoffmann
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Josef Hoffmann (Brtnice 1870 - Vienna 1956)
Pair of armchairs. Execution by J & J Kohn, Austria, early 20th century. Curved and varnished solid wood, seat and back upholstered in fabric decorated with Secessionist-style geometric motifs. Branded and bearing a paper label. (56.5x77x59 cm.) (slight defects and minor restorations)
IT
Coppia di poltroncine a pozzetto. Esecuzione J & J Kohn, Austria, inizio secolo XX. Legno massello curvato e verniciato, seduta e schienale rivestiti in tessuto decorato con motivi geometrici di stile Secessionista. Marcate a fuoco e recanti etichetta cartacea. (cm 56,5x77x59) (lievi difetti e piccoli restauri)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €900
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping