Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) E Cassi Ramelli (1905-1980) - Dec 17, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) e Cassi Ramelli (1905-1980)

item-118322465=1
Double bed integrated into a monumental equipped wall. probabile esecuzione Mosè Turri, Bovisio Mombello, Structure in solid wood, edged and veneered inserts of Macassar ebony and different woods. (bed cm 212x90x227.5; equipped wall with built-in 345x400x80 cm) (defects)

Accompanied by a declaration of authenticity from the Paolo Buffa Archive

IT
Letto matrimoniale integrato a monumentale parete attrezzata. probabile esecuzione Mosè Turri, Bovisio Mombello, ante 1930. Struttura in legno massello, inserti bordati e impiallacciati di ebano macassar e legni diversi. (letto cm 212x90x227,5; parete attrezzata con incasso cm 345x400x80) (difetti)

Accompagnato da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Paolo Buffa
  • 30%

Estimate €1,600 - €1,800
Starting Price €1,500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers