Daum Acid-etched cameo glass vase with relief floral
Daum Sale History
View Price Results for DaumRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Daum
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Daum
Acid-etched cameo glass vase with relief floral decorations depicting blackberries, in shades of orange, purple, green, yellow on a transparent-yellow background. Nancy, early 20th century. "DAUM NANCY" cameo signature. (h 21 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Vaso in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali a rilievo raffiguranti more, nei toni dell’arancio, viola, verde, giallo su fondo trasparente-giallo. Nancy, inizio secolo XX. Firma a cammeo "DAUM NANCY". (h cm 21)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €700
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping