Ilmari Tapiovaara (finlandia 1914 - Helsinki 1999) Low - Dec 17, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Ilmari Tapiovaara (Finlandia 1914 - Helsinki 1999) Low

item-118322338=1
Ilmari Tapiovaara (Finlandia 1914 - Helsinki 1999)
Low table with square top. Execution by La Permanente, Cantu, 1957. Solid teak wood, edged and veneered and brass. (120x45x120 cm.) (defects)

Literature
Esperienze di design a Cantù, a cura di G. Furlanis, A. Porro, A. Terraneo, s.e. Cantù 1986, p. 55

IT
Tavolo basso con piano quadrato. Esecuzione La Permanente, Cantù, 1957. Legno di teak massello, bordato e impiallacciato e ottone. (cm 120x45x120) (difetti)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €650 - €800
Starting Price €600
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,190 Followers