Ilmari Tapiovaara (Finlandia 1914 - Helsinki 1999) Low
Ilmari Tapiovaara Sale History
View Price Results for Ilmari TapiovaaraRecommended Items
Ilmari Tapiovaara (Finlandia 1914 - Helsinki 1999)
Low table with square top. Execution by La Permanente, Cantu, 1957. Solid teak wood, edged and veneered and brass. (120x45x120 cm.) (defects)
Literature
Esperienze di design a Cantù, a cura di G. Furlanis, A. Porro, A. Terraneo, s.e. Cantù 1986, p. 55
IT
Tavolo basso con piano quadrato. Esecuzione La Permanente, Cantù, 1957. Legno di teak massello, bordato e impiallacciato e ottone. (cm 120x45x120) (difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €800
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping