Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Frame for table mirror
Pierre Cardin Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre CardinRecommended Items
Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin
Frame for table mirror in colorless transparent glass and with bands in yellow glass paste. Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Signed. (17.8x17.8 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
IT
Cornice per specchio da tavolo in vetro trasparente incolore e con fasce in pasta vitrea gialla. Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Firmata a punta. (cm 17,8x17,8)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
- 30%
Estimate €280 - €300
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping