Studio Venini Per Pierre Cardin Frame For Table Mirror - Dec 17, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Frame for table mirror

item-118322300=1
Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin
Frame for table mirror in colorless transparent glass and with bands in yellow glass paste. Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Signed. (17.8x17.8 cm.)

Provenance
Private collection, Roma

IT
Cornice per specchio da tavolo in vetro trasparente incolore e con fasce in pasta vitrea gialla. Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Firmata a punta. (cm 17,8x17,8)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
  • 30%

Estimate €280 - €300
Starting Price €250
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers