Vtg Japanese Celdadon Glaze Silver Overlay Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Japanese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Vintage Japanese celadon glaze porcelain vase having a hand painted floral design with basket weave silver overlay design. Measures approx. 6 1/8" height x 4" diameter. Some patina to silver. Appears in overall good condition.
- 30%
Estimate $100 - $300
Item located in Dania Beach, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
Auction Curated By
Auctioneer & Specialist