Painted Wooden Trade Sign - Jan 01, 2022 | Copake Auction Inc. In Ny

Painted Wooden Trade Sign

Painted Wooden Trade Sign: Early 20th century painted trade sign, cut out wooden letters applied to wooden board, 44" L x 28" H.
2017Painted Wooden Trade SignSee Sold Price
PAINTED WOODEN TRADE SIGN: READS "HENRY SEYBUCHLER, PAINTER & DECORATOR". MEASURES 24" L. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be
2023PAINTED WOODEN TRADE SIGNSee Sold Price
Trade Sign: Painted wooden trade sign "ROYAL'S PANTRY" (marked reverse Nantucket Mass.). 89" L..
2024Trade SignSee Sold Price
Trade Sign: Large painted wooden trade sign "G.L. PARSONS AND SONS". 16 1/2" x 123". Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, Massachusetts
2024Trade SignSee Sold Price
Trade Sign: C. 1900 polychrome painted wooden trade sign "GRINDING". 20" x 17 1/2".
2017Trade SignSee Sold Price
Trade Sign: Painted wooden trade sign "WELCOME TO THE LAKE". 39 1/2" x 11 1/2". Stamped reverse "Carls Shore Birds Decoys....Schenectady N.Y.".
2017Trade SignSee Sold Price
Trade Sign: Painted wooden trade sign "MISS IGLESIAS / JAPANESE / MASSUESE…". 11 1/2" x 17 1/2".
2022Trade SignSee Sold Price
Trade Sign: World War I era English painted wooden trade sign "ROSE COTTAGE / AFTERNOON TEA /3 to 6". 29 1/4" x 22". Note World War I Red Cross Ambulance.
2018Trade SignSee Sold Price

Related Trade Signs

More Items in Trade Signs

View More

Recommended Advertisements & Signs

View More
item-117733073=1
item-117733073=2
item-117733073=3
item-117733073=4
item-117733073=5
Painted Wooden Trade Sign
Painted Wooden Trade Sign
Painted wooden trade sign "PHARMACY". 95" x 10".
  • 23% up to $10,000,000.00
  • 23% up to $100,000,000.00
  • 23% above $100,000,000.00

Painted Wooden Trade Sign

Estimate $150 - $250
Starting Price $70
25 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Copake, NY, us

Copake Auction Inc.

Copake Auction Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Copake, NY, United States12,177 Followers