Oil On Canvas, Rykert Family Portrait, Ca. 1835 - Nov 27, 2021 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Ontario

Oil On Canvas, Rykert Family Portrait, Ca. 1835

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-117657442=1
item-117657442=2
item-117657442=3
An oil on canvas portrait from Montreal (Rykert Family), originally purchased by Blake McKendry, to Phil Schakelton, to John Humphries with letters pertaining to its provenance, circa 1835. Good condition, sporadic minor paint loss to background of gentleman, original canvas and stretcher. Related in style to paintings by William Sawyer. Dimensions, 32" x 28". FRANCAIS: Huile sur toile de Montréal (Famille Rykert), acheté par Blake McKendry, à Phil Schakelton, à John Humphries avec lettres concernant sa provenance, circa 1935. Bonne condition, toile originale avec cadre. Tableau de style William Sawyer.
  • 20%

Estimate CA$300 - CA$500
Starting Price CA$150

Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,187 Followers