Ovoid Shaped Two-Gallon Stoneware Jug
View More Items in Jugs, Carafes & PitchersRelated Jugs, Carafes & Pitchers
More Items in Jugs, Carafes & Pitchers
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
An ovoid shaped two-gallon stoneware jug with floral motif in cobalt. Dark stains, one old chip on the side mid-body and some blisters and glaze chips. Dimensions, 14" x 10". FRANCAIS: Cruche en grès de forme ovoïde de deux gallons avec motif floral cobalt. Taches sombres, un viel éclat sur le corps, quelques cloques et éclats de glaçure.
- 20%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping