Ovoid Shaped Two-gallon Stoneware Jug - Nov 26, 2021 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Ontario

Ovoid Shaped Two-Gallon Stoneware Jug

Related Jugs, Carafes & Pitchers

More Items in Jugs, Carafes & Pitchers

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-116883760=1
item-116883760=2
item-116883760=3
item-116883760=4
item-116883760=5
item-116883760=6
item-116883760=7
item-116883760=8
item-116883760=9
item-116883760=10
An ovoid shaped two-gallon stoneware jug with floral motif in cobalt. Dark stains, one old chip on the side mid-body and some blisters and glaze chips. Dimensions, 14" x 10". FRANCAIS: Cruche en grès de forme ovoïde de deux gallons avec motif floral cobalt. Taches sombres, un viel éclat sur le corps, quelques cloques et éclats de glaçure.
  • 20%

Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Starting Price CA$100
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,186 Followers