'Chantilly' by Gorham Sterling Flatware Set 154 pc
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
'Chantilly' by Gorham Flatware Set
154 pc
Some pieces monogrammed
Includes:
16 dinner knives, 9 ¼"
6 steak knives
2 hollow handle butter knives
2 flat handle butter knives
12 dinner forks, 7 ½"
28 luncheon forks
43 salad forks
5 cocktail forks
1 lemon fork
12 teaspoons
1 oval soup spoon
9 demitasse spoons
1 sugar spoon
1 olive spoon
1 mustard spoon
1 mayonaise ladle
1 large bread knife
1 large master butter knife
1 small master butter knife
1 cheese knife
1 serving fork
1 large lasagna server
1 tablespoon
1 large vegetable server
1 pierced tomato server
1 pierced spoon
1 Large tongs
1 sugar tongs
Total weight: 151.26 ozt
Provenance: The Estate of Robert & Donna Bruni, San Antonio, Texas
We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 for more information.
- 23%