NILS THORSSON (1898-1975) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE
Nils Thorsson Sale History
View Price Results for Nils ThorssonRecommended Items
NILS THORSSON (1898-1975) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE)
Rare vase ovoïde en porcelaine, émail jaspé sang de bœuf, couvercle en bronze à double patine dorée et médaille. Signatures émaillées de l’artiste et de la manufacture.
A porcelain vase, oxblood enamel, golden patina bronze lid, artist's and manufacture's enamelled signatures.
H 14,5 CM • H 5 3/4 IN.
H 14,5 CM • H 5 3/4 IN.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping