Spain. HUQUIER. View of the palace of Alhambra in
View More Items in Wine & SpiritsRelated Wine & Spirits
More Items in Wine & Spirits
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Vue Perspective du Palais et des Bains, des anciens Rois mores, a Grenade. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo
250x392 mm, margini, acquaforte in acquarellatura coeva. Buone condizioni, qualche strappetto lungo i margini.
Bellissima incisione con coloritura coeva edita a Parigi. Con il titolo "Vue d’optique" è designato un tipo specifico di produzione incisa del XVIII secolo: le Vedute Ottiche sono stampe che danno l’illusione della profondità accentuando la prospettiva. Si tratta di un tipo molto particolare, sviluppatosi e diffuso in tutta Europa a partire dal 1730 - 1740, parallelamente al crescente interesse per le "vedute".
250x392 mm, margins, etching in contemporary coloring. Good condition, little tears on margins.
Beautiful handcolored etchings published in Paris. The title "Vue d’optique" designates a specific type of 18th century engraved production: the Optical Views are prints that give the illusion of depth by accentuating the perspective. It is a very particular type, which developed and spread throughout Europe starting from 1730 - 1740, in parallel with the growing interest in "views".
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Padova, ITALY, itOffers In-House Shipping