Poignard Mousquetaire Du Duce. Duce Musketeer Dagger. - Nov 27, 2021 | Militaria Auctions In Belgium

Poignard mousquetaire du Duce. Duce musketeer dagger.

Related Daggers

More Items in Daggers

View More

Recommended Weapons & Armor

View More
item-115385124=1
item-115385124=2
item-115385124=3
item-115385124=4
item-115385124=5
item-115385124=6
item-115385124=7
item-115385124=8
item-115385124=9
item-115385124=10
item-115385124=11
Premier modele, 1923, porte exclusivement par la garde personnelle de Mussolini, Moschettieri del Duce. Garnitures metalliques nickeles, nombreux manques et traces d oxydation. Garde marquee MVSN et le numero D608. Poignee en bois noir. Les faisceaux de licteur ont visiblement ete arraches apres guerre. Lame complete dans sa longueur, triangulaire, sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi quelques traces de oxydation. Les moschettieri del Duce ont ete fondes en 1923 avec une fonction principale de Garde d Honneur. Ils s occupaient egalement de la securite interne du Palazzo Venezia. Ils ne depasserent pas le nombre de 200. L unite a ete dissoute en 1940, et tous les mousquetaires ont ete envoyes sur le front. Tous les equipements de cette unite sont de la plus haute rarete. Plus de photos sur aiolfi.com. First model, 1923, worn exclusively by Mussolini s personal guard, Moschettieri del Duce. Nickel plated metal fittings, numerous gaps and traces of oxidation. Guard marked MVSN and number D608. Black wooden handle. The lictor s bundles were obviously torn off after the war. Blade complete in its length, triangular, without visible markings. Note some wear and patina of the part, as well as some traces of oxidation. The moschettieri del Duce were founded in 1923 with the main function of Guard of Honor. They also took care of the internal security of Palazzo Venezia. They did not exceed the number of 200. The unit was dissolved in 1940, and all the musketeers were sent to the front. All the equipment in this unit is of the highest rarity. More photos on aiolfi.com.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, belgium, be

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,035 Followers