A Silver, Partially Gilded Beaker On Spherical Feet, - Nov 22, 2021 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A silver, partially gilded beaker on spherical feet,

Related Jewelry

More Items in Jewelry

View More
item-115294630=1
item-115294630=2
item-115294630=3
item-115294630=4
item-115294630=5
A silver, partially gilded beaker on spherical feet, Matthias Büttner, Frankfurt, dated 1684Leicht konischer, umlaufend blatt- und rankenförmig reliefiert getriebener Becher auf drei Kugelfüßen. Unter dem leicht ausgestellten Rand datiert "1684". Auf der Gegenseite beschriftet "M : I : C : W - M : B : W - 1716". Seitlich Frankfurter Stadtmarke und gestempelt „MB“ für Matthias Büttner. Höhe 9,6 cm, Gewicht 92 g. Condition: II
  • 28%

Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Starting Price €2,200

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,056 Followers