Chinese Mongol Silver Multi-Stone Ceremonial Sword
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Chinese Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Antique Chinese-Mongolian palace size ceremonial sword of Chinese silvered metal featuring jade, red coral, malachite and carnelian gemstones. Further decorated with dragons design. Measures approx. 34" height x 18" width x 5 1/2" depth. Heavy tarnish/patina seen to metal. Some missing stones.
- 30%
Estimate $500 - $800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Dania Beach, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
Auction Curated By
Auctioneer & Specialist