Swiss Gentleman's Pocket Watch with Sur-Plateau Mu
View More Items in WatchesRelated Watches
More Items in Watches
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
Swiss Gentleman's Pocket Watch with Sur-Plateau Musical Movement, c. 1900
Unmarked, gilt-brass case, visible disc musical movement with 22 teeth, activated on the full hour, key-wound, Ø 2 1/6 in., working.
Schweizer Herren-Taschenuhr mit Musikwerk, um 1900
Unbezeichnet, vergoldetes Messinggehäuse, sichtbares Plattenspielwerk mit 22 Tönen, Auslösung zur vollen Stunde, Schlüsselaufzug, Ø 5,5 cm. Funktioniert.
(1-2/1-2)
- 22.5%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping